National Institute of Fundamental Studies
 
 

NON ACADEMIC STAFF
- Information provided by the Administrative Officer -

Secretary/NIFS

Dr. P.S.B. Wanduragala
Curriculum Vitae »

Coordinator, Science Dissemination

Dr. C.T.K. Tilakaratne
Curriculum Vitae »

Deputy Accountant

Ms. P.S.S. Samarakkody

Laboratory Manager

Ms. W.D.S.P. Perera

Coordinator cum Scientific Officer (on leave)

Ms. M.C. Rajapakse

Assistant Librarian

Ms. T.C.P. Tilakaratne

Chief Technical Officers

Mr. M.N.B. Kulathunga

Mr. W.M.R.B. Weerakoon

Ms. D. Aluthpatabendi

Mr. N.P. Athukorale

Mr. H.M.A.B. Herath

Ms. R.K.C. Karunaratne

Mr. W. Jayasekara Banda

Mr. D.S. Jayaweera

Ms. D.M.K.L. Kumari

Mr. S. Opatha

Mr. A.K. Pathirana

Ms. R.S.M. Perera

Ms. S.S.K. Sakalasooriya

Ms. I. Tumpale

Personal Secretary to the Director

Ms. M.D. Jeewa Kasthuri

Internal Auditor

Ms. W.S.N.F.Jayasooriya

Media Officer

Mr. S.D.P.G.P.Piyathilaka

Accounts Officer

Ms. L.N.M.D.S.K. Nishshanka

Senior Staff Assistant/ Book Keeper

Ms. M.K. Nissanka

Senior Staff Assistants/ Stenographers

Ms.G.W.R.P. Chandrakanthi

Ms. C. Illangakoon

Ms. T. Wijewickrama

Stenographers Gr.II

Ms. K.I.K. Samarakoon

Ms. O.W.K. Seneviratne

Senior Staff Assistants/ Clerical

Ms. M.P. PalliyaGuruge

Ms. R.M.V.P. Rathnayake

Ms. R.P.M. Weerasooriya

Staff Assistant/ Store Keeping

Mr. G. Ariyaratne

Staff Assistant/ Receptionist

Ms. C. Ranasinghe

Technical Officers Gr.III

Mr. G.C.K.S.Bandara

Mr. V.M.Ekanayake

Library Assistant Gr.III

Ms. R.M.Witharana

Management Assistants Gr.III

Ms. T.P. Gamalath

Ms. C.O. Gunasena

Mr. A.G.S.T.Gunathilaka

Ms. N.N.Herath

Mr. M.K.D. Keshan

Mr. B.J.Weerasooriya

Record Keeper Gr.I

Mr. D.G. Gunathilake

Machinist – Special Grade

Mr. D.J.M.W.P. Jayasekara

Machinist Gr.I

Mr. A.V.A.P. Kumara

Karyala Karya Sahayake/ Driver

Mr. A.D. Gunawardena

Office Aid

Mr. M.P.D.K.Malwewa

Office Machine Operator

Mr. M.A.P. Perera

Laboratory Attendants – Special Grade

Mr. R.B. Hapukotuwa

Mr. M.A. Lal

Drivers – Special Grade

Mr. K.M. Ariyawansa

Mr. A.B.G.W. Jayaweera

Mr. R.S.K. Gunawardena

Mr. M.A.G. Somananda

Drivers Gr.I

Mr. K.G.T.B.Gunasekara

Drivers Gr.III

Mr. H.A.D.N.Jayasinghe

Mr. D.M.D.B.Dissanayake

Electrician Gr.II

Mr. G.D. Dharmasena

Mason Gr.II

Mr. D.G.K. Dorakumbura



Last Update:12-01-2016